IGNORANCE SPARES NO ONE FROM REDICULE, INCLUDING DER FÜHRER TRUMP
[…] Most of them returned within a few days. In both cases, the number of measles cases plummeted, proving enforcement of vaccine mandates to be an effective public health measure, Malone and Hinman wrote.”
The link to quoted source material is here:
https://www.fox10phoenix.com/news/history-of-vaccine-mandates-in-the-united-states
NEW MEXICO STATUTORY LAW ON SCHOOL IMMUNIZATION REQUIREMENTS
The New Mexico legislature has enacted the “Immunization Exemption Statute”, Sections 24-5-1 to 24-5-15 NMSA, that deals with exemptions from school and daycare immunization requirements. Section 24-5-2 makes it clear in no uncertain terms that it is unlawful to enroll in school children that have not been immunized and states in part:
“It is unlawful for any student to enroll in school unless he has been immunized, as required under the rules and regulations of the health services division of the health and environment department [department of health], and can provide satisfactory evidence of such immunization. … ”
The New Mexico Public Education Department and the Public Health Department have the authority to include corvid vaccinations in the list of mandatory vaccinations.