City Releases “Draft” Of Gateway Homeless Shelter Plan; Fails To Disclose How Many Homeless It Will House
[…] Employers will need to determine if any other rights apply under the EEO laws or other federal, state and local authorities.”

The link to quoted news source material is here:

https://www.shrm.org/resourcesandtools/legal-and-compliance/employment-law/pages/if-workers-refuse-a-covid-19-vaccination.aspx

NEW MEXICO STATUTORY LAW ON SCHOOL IMMUNIZATION REQUIREMENTS

The New Mexico legislature has enacted the “Immunization Exemption Statute”, Sections 24-5-1 to 24-5-15 NMSA, that deals with exemptions from school and daycare immunization requirements. Section 24-5-2 makes it clear in no uncertain terms that it is unlawful to enroll in school children that have not been immunized and states in part:

“It is unlawful for any student to enroll in school unless he has been immunized, as required under the rules and regulations of the health services division of the health and environment department [department of health], and can provide satisfactory evidence of such immunization. … ”

The New Mexico Public Education Department and the Public Health Department have the authority to include corvid vaccinations in the list of mandatory vaccinations.